Los Angeles ( United States )


yesterday Today
Fishing forecast next 5 days

19 June 2019 - Wednesday

00000300060009001200150018002100
cloudyFew cloudscloudyFew cloudsovercastScattered cloudsovercastScattered cloudsovercastBroken cloudsovercastBroken cloudsovercastScattered cloudscloudyFew clouds
20°C
18°C
18°C
17°C
17°C
19°C
20°C
20°C
 

Wind direction & speed

SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
3m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
2m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
1m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
0m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
1m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
3m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
4m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
4m/s
night
morning
day
evening

Pressure

760torr761torr761torr759torr
1013hPa1014hPa1014hPa1012hPa

Humidity

82%87%83%72%

Sunrise, Sunset & Moon phase

Sunrise
Day length
Sunset
Moon phase
sunrise
16:26
18 hours
37 minutes
sunset
11:03
Waning Gibbous
16 Days - Waning Gibbous

20 June 2019 - Thursday

00000300060009001200150018002100
clearClear skycloudyFew cloudsovercastScattered cloudsovercastBroken cloudsovercastOvercast cloudsovercastOvercast cloudsovercastBroken cloudsovercastScattered clouds
18°C
17°C
17°C
16°C
17°C
18°C
19°C
19°C
 

Wind direction & speed

SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
3m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
1m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
1m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
1m/s
S
South windSouth wind
1m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
2m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
4m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
4m/s
night
morning
day
evening

Pressure

759torr759torr759torr758torr
1012hPa1012hPa1012hPa1011hPa

Humidity

83%88%84%73%

Sunrise, Sunset & Moon phase

Sunrise
Day length
Sunset
Moon phase
sunrise
16:26
18 hours
38 minutes
sunset
11:04
Waning Gibbous
17 Days - Waning Gibbous

21 June 2019 - Friday

00000300060009001200150018002100
overcastBroken cloudsovercastOvercast cloudsovercastOvercast cloudsovercastOvercast cloudsrainLight rainrainLight rainovercastOvercast cloudsovercastOvercast clouds
17°C
16°C
16°C
16°C
16°C
16°C
17°C
18°C
 

Wind direction & speed

SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
2m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
1m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
1m/s
S
South windSouth wind
1m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
2m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
2m/s
S
South windSouth wind
3m/s
S
South windSouth wind
3m/s
night
morning
day
evening

Pressure

758torr758torr758torr757torr
1010hPa1010hPa1010hPa1009hPa

Humidity

83%83%83%69%

Sunrise, Sunset & Moon phase

Sunrise
Day length
Sunset
Moon phase
sunrise
16:26
18 hours
38 minutes
sunset
11:04
Waning Gibbous
18 Days - Waning Gibbous

22 June 2019 - Saturday

00000300060009001200150018002100
overcastScattered cloudscloudyFew cloudsclearClear skyclearClear skyovercastScattered cloudsovercastScattered cloudsclearClear skyclearClear sky
16°C
16°C
15°C
15°C
16°C
18°C
19°C
19°C
 

Wind direction & speed

SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
2m/s
S
South windSouth wind
1m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
1m/s
S
South windSouth wind
1m/s
S
South windSouth wind
1m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
3m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
5m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
4m/s
night
morning
day
evening

Pressure

757torr758torr759torr760torr
1009hPa1011hPa1012hPa1013hPa

Humidity

71%72%71%64%

Sunrise, Sunset & Moon phase

Sunrise
Day length
Sunset
Moon phase
sunrise
16:27
18 hours
37 minutes
sunset
11:04
Waning Gibbous
19 Days - Waning Gibbous

23 June 2019 - Sunday

00000300060009001200150018002100
clearClear skyclearClear skyclearClear skyclearClear skyclearClear skyclearClear skyovercastScattered cloudscloudyFew clouds
17°C
17°C
16°C
16°C
18°C
21°C
21°C
23°C
 

Wind direction & speed

SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
3m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
2m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
1m/s
N
North windNorth wind
0m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
0m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
2m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
4m/s
SW
Southwest windSouthwest wind
4m/s
night
morning
day
evening

Pressure

760torr760torr760torr759torr
1013hPa1013hPa1013hPa1012hPa

Humidity

76%82%71%60%

Sunrise, Sunset & Moon phase

Sunrise
Day length
Sunset
Moon phase
sunrise
16:27
18 hours
37 minutes
sunset
11:04
Waning Gibbous
20 Days - Waning Gibbous